Neurolunch

Neurolunch

James Jeanne (Wilson Lab)
Wed 28 Sep 1:00pm - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Kerry J. Ressler, MD, PhD (McLean Hospital, Belmont MA)
Tue 4 Oct noon - Northwest 243
Neurolunch

Neurolunch

Matthew Turner (Walsworth Lab)
Wed 5 Oct 1:00pm - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Chi-Ying Su (UCSD)
Tue 11 Oct noon - Northwest 243
Neurolunch

Neurolunch

David Nelson (Harvard SEAS)
Wed 12 Oct 1:00pm - Northwest 243
Thursday Seminar Series

Thursday Seminar Series

Franck Polleux, PhD (Columbia University)
Thu 13 Oct noon - Northwest B103
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Peter Rudebeck (Mount Sinai)
Tue 18 Oct noon - Northwest 243
Neurolunch

Neurolunch

Ev Yemini (Oliver Hobert Lab/ Columbia)
Wed 19 Oct 1:00pm - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

John Krakauer (Johns Hopkins)
Tue 25 Oct noon - Northwest 243
Neurolunch

A Special Symposium Highlighting Collaborative Neurobiology Research

HBI Symposium
Wed 26 Oct 1:00pm - Northwest 243/ Lunch at 12:45pm
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Mark Anderman (BIDMC)
Tue 1 Nov noon - Northwest 243
Neurolunch

Neurolunch

John Dowling (HMS)
Wed 2 Nov 1:00pm - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Xiaoke Chen (Stanford University)
Tue 8 Nov noon - Northwest 243
Neurolunch

Neurolunch

Ken Takiyama (Tokyo University)
Wed 9 Nov 1:00pm - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Demba Ba (Harvard SEAS)
Tue 22 Nov noon - Northwest 243
Asst. Professor of Electrical Engineering and Bioengineering
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Christopher Harvey (HMS)
Tue 29 Nov noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Sam Gershman (HMS)
Tue 6 Dec noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Weiji Ma (NYU)
Tue 13 Dec noon - Northwest 243
Thursday Seminar Series

Thursday Seminar Series

Michael Dickinson (Caltech)
Thu 15 Dec noon - Northwest B103
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Jan Drugowitsch (HMS)
Tue 24 Jan noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Jonathan Pillow (Princeton University)
Tue 31 Jan noon - Northwest 243
Neurolunch

Neurolunch

Jan Drugowitsch, PhD (HMS)
Wed 1 Feb 1:00pm - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Vanessa Ruta (Rockefeller University)
Tue 7 Feb noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

John Assad (HMS)
Tue 14 Feb noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Richard Born (HMS)
Tue 21 Feb noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Bob Datta (HMS)
Tue 28 Feb noon - Northwest 243
Thursday Seminar Series

Thursday Seminar Series

Itzhak Fried, MD, PhD (UCLA)
Thu 2 Mar noon - Northwest B103
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Thomas Bozza (Northwestern)
Tue 7 Mar noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Ethan Bromberg-Martin (Columbia University)
Tue 21 Mar noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

David Leopold (NIMH)
Tue 28 Mar noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Sheena Josselyn (University of Toronto)
Tue 4 Apr noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Nicolas Brunel (University of Chicago)
Tue 11 Apr noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Jacqueline Gottlieb (Columbia University)
Tue 18 Apr noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Thomas Clandinin (Stanford University)
Tue 25 Apr noon - Northwest 243
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Llana Witten (Princeton University)
Tue 2 May noon - Northwest 243
Thursday Seminar Series

Thursday Seminar Series

Margaret Livingstone, PhD (HMS)
Thu 4 May noon - Northwest B103
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Jing Wang (UCSD)
Tue 9 May noon - Northwest 243
Thursday Seminar Series

Thursday Seminar Series

Iain Couzin (MPI Ornitholoy and U of Konstanz)
Thu 11 May noon - Northwest B103
CBS Seminar

CBS Seminar

Claire Wyart (ICM/Paris)
Tue 30 May noon - Northwest 243