CBS Seminar

A Fundamental Micro-circuit Computation in Neocortex and Hippocampus

Jeffrey Magee (Janelia)
Tue 8 Sep noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

Recovery of Locomotion After Injury in Drosophila Depends on Proprioception

Alex Isakov (Mahadevan Lab)
Wed 9 Sep 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Adam Kepecs (CSHL)
Tue 15 Sep noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

TBA

Guangwei Si and Jess Kanwal (Samuel Lab)
Wed 16 Sep 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

Attentional Neurons and Circuits

Julius Zhu (University of Virginia)
Tue 22 Sep noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

Searching in Complex Environments

Jean-Baptiste Masson (Pasteur Institute)
Wed 23 Sep 1:00pm - NW 243
Thursday Seminar Series

TBA

Ed Callaway (Salk Institute for Biological Studies)
Thu 24 Sep noon - NW B103
CBS Seminar

Cortical Ensemble Dynamics of Naturalistic Decision-making

Don Katz (Brandeis)
Tue 29 Sep noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

TBA

Gil Mandelbaum (Sabatini Lab)
Wed 30 Sep 1:00pm - NW 243
Special Seminar

TBA

Rahul Bhui (Camerer Group, Caltech)
Fri 2 Oct 11:00am - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Chris Henderson (Biogen)
Tue 6 Oct noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Michael Nitabach (Yale)
Wed 7 Oct 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Paul Garrity (Brandeis)
Tue 13 Oct noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

TBA

Joe Olson (Kreiman Lab)
Wed 14 Oct 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Steve Ramirez (MIT)
Tue 27 Oct noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Casey Schneider-Mizell (Janelia)
Wed 28 Oct 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

David Heeger (NYU)
Tue 3 Nov noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

TBA

Rodrigo Braga (Buckner Lab)
Wed 4 Nov 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

John Carlson (Yale)
Tue 10 Nov noon - NW 243
Thursday Seminar Series

TBA

Beth Stevens (Children's Hospital)
Thu 12 Nov noon - NW B103
CBS Seminar

TBA

Dmitry Rinberg (NYU)
Tue 17 Nov noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Michael Long (NYU)
Wed 18 Nov 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Marta Zlatic (Janelia)
Tue 24 Nov noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Mala Murthy (Princeton)
Tue 1 Dec noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

TBA

Kyle Honegger (de Bivort Lab)
Wed 2 Dec 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Kalanit Grill-Spector (Stanford)
Tue 8 Dec noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

TBA

Ashesh Dhawale (Ölveczky Lab)
Wed 9 Dec 1:00pm - NW 243
Thursday Seminar Series

TBA

Barry Dickson (Janelia)
Thu 10 Dec noon - NW B103
CBS Seminar

TBA

Alvaro Pascual-Leone (BIDMC)
Tue 15 Dec noon - NW 243
Neurolunch

TBA

Josh Morgan (Lichtman Lab)
Wed 16 Dec 1:00pm - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Gabriel Kreiman (Children's/HMS)
Tue 26 Jan noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Anthony Leonardo (Janelia)
Tue 2 Feb noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Yael Niv (Princeton)
Tue 9 Feb noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Gina Turrigiano (Brandeis)
Tue 16 Feb noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Alipasha Vaziri (University of Vienna)
Tue 23 Feb noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Tom Mrsic-Flogel (Biozentrum)
Tue 1 Mar noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Bernardo Sabatini (HMS)
Tue 8 Mar noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Charles Gilbert (Rockefeller)
Tue 22 Mar noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Daeyeol Lee (Yale)
Tue 29 Mar noon - NW 243
Thursday Seminar Series

TBA

Joseph Takahashi (UTSW)
Thu 31 Mar noon - NW B103
CBS Seminar

TBA

Anne Churchland (CSHL)
Tue 5 Apr noon - NW 243
Thursday Seminar Series

TBA

Herwig Baier (MPI Martinsried)
Thu 7 Apr noon - NW B103
CBS Seminar

TBA

Nathaniel Daw (NYU)
Tue 12 Apr noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Jess Cardin (Yale)
Tue 19 Apr noon - NW 243
Thursday Seminar Series

TBA

Amita Sehgal (University of Pennsylvania)
Thu 21 Apr noon - NW B103
CBS Seminar

TBA

Ed Connor (Hopkins)
Tue 26 Apr noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

John Assad (HMS)
Tue 3 May noon - NW 243
CBS Seminar

TBA

Michael Brecht (Berlin)
Tue 10 May noon - NW 243